Registered with DHET

In the case of an applicant that has fulfilled all the requirements for registration, the Registrar grants registration in terms of section 54(1)(c) of the Act. In terms of section 60 of the Act, the registrar has the right to attach conditions to the registration.

  1. Home
  2. Registered with DHET
Filter
Filter × Close

Cape Town College of Fashion Design (Pty) Ltd

0.0

This College has been in operation since 1965 which makes it one of the oldest Fashion Design

Location: 7 Delany Road, Plumstead, Cape Town, South AfricaWebsite: http://ctcfd.co.zaPhone: 0217626710

Business Management Training College (Pty) Ltd

0.0

All you need to know about studying with BMT College. What you need to know about BMT College is

Location: 147 2nd Road, Chartwell, South AfricaWebsite: http://bmtcollege.co.za/Phone: 0100100936

Berea College of Technology (Pty) Ltd

0.0

Previous Name: Durban Computer College (Pty) Ltd t/a DCC Campus Programmes Accredited for this

Location: 384 Anton Lembede Street, Durban Central, Durban, South AfricaWebsite: http://www.durbancomputercollege.com/Phone: 0313042007

Abattoir Skills Training (Pty) Ltd

0.0

Abattoir Skills Training is registered with the Department of Higher Education under registration

Location: Meiring Naude Road, Scientia 627-Jr, Pretoria, South AfricaPhone: 0123491237

Abakholwe Community Developers (Pty) Ltd

0.0

Abakholwe Community Developers offers National Certificate: Engineering Studies (N1, N2 & N3)

Location: Zebediela, South AfricaPhone: 0156631921

Christ Baptist Church Seminary NPC

0.0

Christ Seminary, Polokwane, is a non-profit ministry of Christ Baptist Church, Polokwane, South

Location: 375 Marshall Street, Flora Park, Polokwane, South AfricaWebsite: http://christbaptistseminary.co.za/Phone: 0152969920

Centre for Creative Education

0.0

Centre for Creative Education/Iziko La Bantu Be Afrika NPC The Centre for Creative Education is

Location: 4 Victoria Road, Plumstead, Cape Town, South AfricaWebsite: http://www.cfce.org.za/cfce/Phone: 0217976802

Cape Town Baptist Seminary NPC

0.0

As far back as 1954, discussions began within Baptist churches in the Western Cape and within the

Location: 64 Tarentaal Road, Bridgetown, Cape Town, South AfricaWebsite: http://www.ctbs.org.za/Phone: 0216379020

Cape Audio College (Pty) Ltd

0.0

Training at the Cape Audio College is an awesome experience for sound-minded individuals. It is

Location: 48 Dane St, Observatory, Cape Town, South AfricaWebsite: http://www.capeaudiocollege.co.za/Phone: 0214488383

Camelot International Pty (Ltd) | Houghton

0.0

Camelot international was established in 1986 and has seven branches countrywide. Excellent

Location: 7 11th Ave & 7th St Houghton Estate, Johannesburg